Faculty List By Department

Department of Biomedical Engineering

adamovic

Sergei Adamovich

Associate Professor

alvarez

Tara L. Alvarez

Professor and Director Undergraduate Program

arinzeh

Treena L. Arinzeh

Professor and Director of the Graduate Program

nchandra

Namas Chandra

Professor Namas Chandra

foulds

Richard A. Foulds

Associate Professor

pgeorges

Penelope Georges

Undegraduate Coordinator

jhaorah

James Haorah

Associate Professor

ihlefeld

Antje Ihlefeld

Assistant Professor

elee

Eun Jung Lee

Assistant Professor

xili

Xiaobo Li

Associate Professor

bam3

Bruno Antonio Mantilla

Special Lecturer

pfister

Bryan J. Pfister

Associate Professor

sahin

Mesut Sahin

Professor

Otto H. York Department of Chemical, Biological & Pharmaceutical Engineering

armenant

Piero M. Armenante

Director, Pharm. Eng. Program & Distinguished Prof

axe

Lisa B. Axe

Interim Chair, Professor

baltzis

Basil C. Baltzis

Professor, NJIT Master Teacher

barat

Robert B. Barat

Professor

sbasuray

Sagnik Basuray

Assistant Professor

bilgece

Ecevit A. Bilgili

Associate Prof./Assoc. Chair Undergraduate Study

dave

Rajesh N. Dave

Distinguished Professor

dreyzin

Edward L. Dreyzin

Distinguished Professor, Assoc. Chair, Grad. Stud.

gor

Gennady Gor

Assistant Professor

muratg

Murat Guvendiren

Assistant Professor

loney

Norman Loney

Professor

perna

Angelo Perna

Professor CBPE/ Director McNair Program

rxr2702

Roberta Rosty

Senior University Lecturer

sebastia

Donald H. Sebastian

President & CEO, NJII

lsimon

Laurent Simon

Associate Professor

sirkar

Kamalesh K. Sirkar

Distinguished Professor, Chemical Engineering

tomkinsr

Reginald P.T. Tomkins

Graduate Adviser for MS

rvoronov

Roman S. Voronov

Assistant Professor

xianqin

Xianqin Wang

Associate Professor

xiaoyang

Xiaoyang Xu

Assistant Professor

John A Reif Jr., Department of Civil & Environmental Engineering

adams

Matthew P. Adams

Assistant Professor

chien

I Jy Steven Chien

Professor

daniel

Janice R. Daniel

Associate Professor & Associate Dean for Research

bmgsilva

Bruno M. Goncalves da Silva

Assistant Professor

hsieh

Hsin-Neng Hsieh

Professor

karaa

Fadi A. Karaa

Associate Professor

jo02

Jo Young Lee

Assistant Professor

marhaba

Taha F. Marhaba

Professor & Chairman

meegoda

Jay N. Meegoda

Professor and Director of Geotechnical Testing Lab

milano

Geraldine Milano

Sr. University Lecturer

ala

Mohamad A. Saadeghvaziri

Professor

saigal

Sunil Saigal

Distinguished Professor

spasovic

Lazar Spasovic

Professor/ Director NCTIP

Helen & John C. Hartmann Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering

abdi

Ali Abdi

Professor

akansu

Ali N. Akansu

Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering

ansari

Nirwan Ansari

Distinguished Professor

dhawan

Atam P. Dhawan

Vice Provost R&D and Distinguished Professor

feknous

Mohammed Feknous

University Lecturer

ge

Hongya Ge

Associate Professor

hou

Sui-Hoi Edwin Hou

Associate Dean for Academic Affairs

kam

Moshe Kam

Dean of the Newark College of Engineering

abdallah

Abdallah Khreishah

Assistant Professor

jkliewer

Joerg Kliewer

Associate Professor

dkko

Dong Kyun Ko

Assistant Professor

levkov

Serhiy P. Levkov

University Lecturer

xliu

Xuan Liu

Assistant Professor

om22

Oksana Yu. Manzhura

University Lecturer

dmisra

Durgamadhab Misra

Professor, Associate Chair for Graduate Studies

hpnguyen

Hieu Pham Trung Nguyen

Assistant Professor

niver

Edip Niver

Professor

raj

Ratna Raj

University Lecturer

rojasces

Roberto Rojas-Cessa

Associate Professor

savir

Jacob Savir

Distinguished Professor

shi

Yun-Qing Shi

Professor

simeone

Osvaldo Simeone

Professor

sosnowsk

Marek Sosnowski

Professor, Associale Chair for Undergraduate Study

tsybesko

Leonid Tsybeskov

Professor and Chair

wangcong

Cong Wang

Assistant Professor

whitman

Gerald Whitman

Dr. Gerald whitman

zhou

Mengchu Zhou

Distinguished Professor

ziavras

Sotirios G. Ziavras

Associate Provost for Graduate Studies

Department of Engineering Technology

juliano

Thomas Juliano

Associate Professor & Interim Chair

scl5409

Samuel C. Lieber


robot1

David J. Lubliner

University Lecturer

mahgoub

Mohamed A. Mahgoub

Associate Professor

Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering

abdou

George Abdou

Associte Professor/Co-op Advisor

bengu

Golgen Bengu

Professor

 bladikas

Athanassios Bladikas

Program Director & Advisor,BS IE,MS EM,TRAN Prgms.

cai

Wenbo Cai

Assistant Professor

caudill

Reggie J. Caudill

Dean and Professor

sac3

Shawn A. Chester

Assistant Professor

das

Sanchoy K. Das

Professor & Graduate Advisor IE, MNE, HSM & PSM

 ddlab

Dibakar Datta

Assistant Professor

fischer

Ian S. Fischer

Professor

ji

Zhiming Ji

Associate Professor; ME Graduate Advisor

koplik

Bernard Koplik

Professor

 lee2000

Eon Soo Lee

Assistant Professor

 lulu

Lu Lu


robot1

David J. Lubliner

University Lecturer

mani

Balraj Subra Mani

University Lecturer

nadimpal

Siva P.V. Nadimpalli

Assistant Professor

narh

Kwabena A. Narh

Professor, Associate Chair, Undergraduate Advisor

mrabie

Mohammad A. Rabie


ranky

Paul G. Ranky

Full Tenured Professor, PhD

raoi

I. Joga Rao

Professor & Chair

zhu

Chao Zhu

Professor